Ajla Tomljanovic
Rank Points Record
43 1157 22-19
Country: AustraliaHeight: 5-11 Born: 5/7/1993
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 148 Birthplace: Zagreb, Croatia


VTB Kremlin Cup
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 15 - Oct. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnastasia PavlyuchenkovaLoss 5-7, 4-6

Tianjin Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 8 - Oct. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSu-Wei HsiehLoss 6-7 (4-7), 5-7

KEB Hana Bank Korea Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 17 - Sep. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlison Van UytvanckWin 3-6, 7-5, 7-5
Second RoundTamara ZidansekWin 2-6, 6-1, 6-3
QuarterfinalsMandy MinellaWin 6-2, 4-6, 7-5
SemifinalsSu-Wei HsiehWin 6-4, 5-7, 6-4
FinalKiki BertensLoss 6-7 (2-7), 6-4, 2-6

Japan Women's Open Tennis
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 10 - Sep. 16Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFiona FerroWin 6-4, 6-1
Second RoundLin ZhuWin 7-5, 6-4
QuarterfinalsSu-Wei HsiehLoss 6-4, 2-6, 0-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 27 - Sep. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLizette CabreraWin 6-4, 6-1
Second RoundKaterina SiniakovaLoss 3-6, 7-6 (7-3), 6-7 (4-7)

Western & Southern Womens Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 12 - Aug. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIrina-Camelia BeguWin 4-6, 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundSimona HalepLoss 6-4, 3-6, 3-6

Mubadala Silicon Valley Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 30 - Aug. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGeorgina Garcia PerezWin 6-4, 6-1
Second RoundMagdalena FrechWin 6-4, 3-6, 6-3
QuarterfinalsMihaela BuzarnescuLoss 1-6, 5-7

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 2 - Jul. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMadison KeysLoss 4-6, 2-6

Mallorca Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 18 - Jun. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMagda LinetteWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundRebecca PetersonWin 6-3, 6-3
QuarterfinalsAnastasija SevastovaLoss 6-3, 3-6, 1-6

Libema Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 11 - Jun. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKristyna PliskovaWin 4-6, 7-6 (7-3), 6-2
Second RoundAryna SabalenkaLoss 6-3, 6-7 (5-7), 0-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 27 - Jun. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElina SvitolinaLoss 5-7, 3-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 13 - May 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaria KasatkinaLoss 0-6, 4-6

Grand Prix De SAR La Princesse Lalla Meryem
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 30 - May 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSilvia Soler-EspinosaWin 6-2, 3-6, 6-1
Second RoundKirsten FlipkensWin 6-3, 6-2
QuarterfinalsJana FettWin 3-6, 6-3, 6-3
SemifinalsAleksandra KrunicWin 7-5, 6-2
FinalElise MertensLoss 2-6, 6-7 (4-7)

TEB BNP Paribas Istanbul Cup
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 23 - Apr. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlison Van UytvanckWin 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundDonna VekicLoss 1-6, 2-6

Claro Open Colsanitas
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 9 - Apr. 15Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRenata ZarazuaLoss 6-1, 4-6, 6-7 (6-8)

Open Monterrey Abierto GNP Seguros
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 2 - Apr. 8Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnna Karolina SchmiedlovaWin 4-6, 6-1, 7-6 (8-6)
Second RoundAnna BlinkovaWin 6-2, 5-7, 6-2
QuarterfinalsGarbine MuguruzaLoss 3-6, 0-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 20 - Apr. 1Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLesia TsurenkoWin 3-6, 6-4, 7-5
Second RoundSloane StephensLoss 1-6, 3-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLucie SafarovaLoss 5-7, 3-6

Brisbane International presented by Suncorp
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 31 - Jan. 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDestanee AiavaWin 6-1, 6-4
Second RoundJohanna KontaLoss 6-4, 1-6, 4-6