Yanina Wickmayer
Rank Points Record
46 1255 12-15
Country: BelgiumHeight: 6-0 Born: 10/20/1989
Handedness: Right Handed Weight: 150 Birthplace: Lier, Belgium


Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKarolina Pliskova

AEGON International Eastbourne
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 20 - Jun. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKristina MladenovicLoss 6-7 (6-8), 4-6

AEGON Classic Birmingham
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 13 - Jun. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCaroline WozniackiWin 6-4, 6-7 (5-7), 6-2
Second RoundJohanna KontaWin 6-3, 6-3
QuarterfinalsCoco VandewegheLoss 4-6, 2-6

AEGON Nottingham Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 6 - Jun. 12Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndrea HlavackovaLoss 5-7, 6-7 (7-9)

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlexandra DulgheruWin 6-1, 6-3
Second RoundEkaterina MakarovaWin 2-6, 6-2, 6-2
Third RoundGarbine MuguruzaLoss 3-6, 0-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTimea BacsinszkyLoss 2-6, 2-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 30 - May 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElina SvitolinaLoss 6-4, 3-6, 4-6

J&T Banka Prague Open
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 25 - Apr. 30Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCamila GiorgiLoss 6-4, 1-6, 2-6

TEB BNP Paribas Istanbul Cup
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 18 - Apr. 24Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndreea MituLoss 5-7, 4-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKarin KnappWin 6-2, 6-1
Second RoundLucie SafarovaWin 6-2, 6-3
Third RoundHeather WatsonLoss 6-3, 5-7, 3-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPolona HercogWin 0-6, 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundSamantha StosurLoss 6-2, 4-6, 6-7 (6-8)

Abierto Monterrey Afirme
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 29 - Mar. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJohanna LarssonWin 6-2, 4-6, 6-1
Second RoundJohanna KontaLoss 6-7 (6-8), 6-7 (4-7)

Abierto Mexicano TELCEL presentado por HSBC
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 22 - Feb. 28Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVictoria RodriguezWin 6-7 (5-7), 6-0, 7-6 (7-2)
Second RoundMonica PuigWin 3-6, 6-3, 6-3
QuarterfinalsAnastasia PavlyuchenkovaWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-3)
SemifinalsSloane StephensLoss 2-6, 0-6

St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 8 - Feb. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJelena OstapenkoWin 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundRoberta VinciLoss 2-6, 6-7 (2-7)

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 31Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMagdalena RybarikovaLoss 6-3, 3-6, 5-7

Brisbane International presented by Suncorp
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 2 - Jan. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDominika CibulkovaLoss 6-3, 4-6, 4-6