Gilles Muller
Rank Points Record
141 413 15-19
Country: LuxembourgHeight: 6-4 Born: 5/9/1983
Plays: Left Handed Weight: 196 Birthplace: Luxembourg City, Luxembourg


US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 27 - Sep. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLorenzo SonegoLoss 6-7 (2-7), 7-6 (11-9), 7-5, 6-7 (6-8), 2-6

Abierto Mexicano de Tenis Mifel presentado por Cinemex
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 30 - Aug. 4Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundQuentin HalysLoss 4-6, 4-6

Dell Technologies Hall of Fame Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 16 - Jul. 22Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarcos BaghdatisWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-3
Second RoundMarcel GranollersLoss 5-7, 6-7 (4-7)

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 2 - Jul. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMichael MmohWin 7-5, 4-6, 7-6 (9-7), 3-6, 6-1
Second RoundPhilipp KohlschreiberLoss 6-7 (6-8), 6-7 (4-7), 6-7 (3-7)

Nature Valley International
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 24 - Jun. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJohn MillmanLoss 7-6 (7-5), 3-6, 2-6

Fever-Tree Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 18 - Jun. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDenis ShapovalovWin 7-6 (9-7), 7-6 (8-6)
Second RoundMarin CilicLoss 6-4, 3-6, 3-6

Libema Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 11 - Jun. 17Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMatthew EbdenLoss 3-6, 5-7

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 27 - Jun. 10Seed: 29
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundErnests GulbisLoss 6-2, 4-6, 4-6, 3-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 13 - May 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAljaz BedeneLoss 4-6, 4-6

Millennium Estoril Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 30 - May 6Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundFrances TiafoeLoss 4-6, 5-7

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 15 - Apr. 22Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFlorian MayerWin 7-5, 6-4
Second RoundAlexander ZverevLoss 6-4, 3-6, 2-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 20 - Apr. 1Seed: 23
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMikhail YouzhnyLoss 6-4, 4-6, 2-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 7 - Mar. 18Seed: 24
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundPierre-Hugues HerbertLoss 3-6, 5-7

Open 13 Marseille
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 19 - Feb. 25Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSergiy StakhovskyWin 7-5, 6-3
Second RoundNicolas MahutLoss 6-3, 2-6, 4-6

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 12 - Feb. 18Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaniil MedvedevLoss 4-6, 6-7 (9-11)

Garanti Koza Sofia Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 5 - Feb. 11Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAndreas SeppiWin 4-6, 7-6 (7-5), 7-6 (7-2)
QuarterfinalsMarius CopilLoss 4-6, 4-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 28Seed: 23
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFederico DelbonisWin 7-5, 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundMalek JaziriWin 7-5, 6-4, 6-7 (5-7), 3-6, 6-2
Third RoundPablo Carreno BustaLoss 6-7 (4-7), 6-4, 5-7, 5-7

Sydney International
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 7 - Jan. 13Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJohn MillmanWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-4
QuarterfinalsBenoit PaireLoss 4-6, 4-6

Brisbane International presented by Suncorp
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 31 - Jan. 7Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHyeon ChungLoss 3-6, 6-7 (1-7)