MLB

Chicago Cubs (98-56)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Munenori Kawasaki*710031001112.300.417.4002
Kris Bryant1485801181723533899711478.297.388.564118
Anthony Rizzo*1475569016442431105731013.295.390.552120
+ Ryan Kalish*77120002100.286.444.2862
Tommy La Stella*6513116371112917250.282.373.42719
Javier Báez1343994810919113511510212.273.313.42447
Dexter Fowler#1184358011823613467311810.271.386.44175
Jake Arrieta306371721274280.270.313.4298
Ben Zobrist#14050288134292157091796.267.381.42274
Willson Contreras692332962131103124612.266.344.45937
Albert Almora Jr.4098926703133180.265.287.42912
Matt Szczur10017229458152213352.262.317.40719
Addison Russell143502631222332193521285.243.323.42671
Jorge Soler84222365490123129660.243.335.44631
Jason Hammel346461530071240.234.246.2814
Jason Heyward*1355085711724174550899.230.305.32350
David Ross6516123376093129520.230.338.43524
Travis Wood779020001130.222.300.2221
Miguel Montero*8123030508173136561.217.328.35229
Tim Federowicz1326352002190.192.222.2692
Chris Coghlan*92245334512162730721.184.280.31426
Kyle Hendricks30521700021270.135.167.1350
Trevor Cahill488110001140.125.222.1250
John Lackey28621620022300.097.125.1290
Jon Lester*31543530066160.093.183.1481
+ Jeimer Candelario#511010000250.091.286.0910
Mike Montgomery*4511210001050.091.091.0910
Carl Edwards Jr.331000000010.000.000.0000
Spencer Patton152000000010.000.000.0000
+ Joel Peralta312000000010.000.000.0000
Héctor Rondón501000000010.000.000.0000
+ Kyle Schwarber*24000000120.000.200.0000
Pedro Strop521000000000.000.000.0000
Rob Zastryzny62000000010.000.000.0000
Total1535209760133427726189722615126460.256.343.428-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Rob Zastryzny*101.00060011.181103130.79
Aroldis Chapman*41.8005503554.0311210216831.67
Kyle Hendricks158.65229280179.0129494115431612.06
Jon Lester*184.81830300191.0145525020481842.36
Héctor Rondón23.4005001848.133131366552.42
Mike Montgomery*45.444457095.2773328835902.63
Trevor Cahill44.500471062.1472119734642.74
Pedro Strop22.500510044.2261514414572.82
Jake Arrieta187.72030300192.1128656115741862.85
Travis Wood*401.000730058.0452420823453.10
Carl Edwards Jr.01.000320132.2141212312473.31
John Lackey108.55628280183.1141736923501773.39
Jason Hammel159.62529290164.1142716524521423.56
Joe Smith25.286520650.0462020818373.60
Justin Grimm11.500640050.0422121521613.78
+ Gerardo Concepción*00-3002.12110123.86
Félix Peña00-9007.254412104.70
Spencer Patton11.500150020.1191613314205.75
+ Joel Peralta11.500310027.130191898335.93
Miguel Montero00-1001.14110006.75
Jake Buchanan00-1001.01111019.00
+ Brian Matusz*00-8109.017141469314.00
Total9855.641153153351384.2105351647215746613673.07

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher


@STATS_MLB