NFL

New York Jets (3-4)


2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. McCown7153-22169.21583226.17.1610769t22-15391.53-1
L. Edwards71-1100.0314.431.0000310-0118.80-0
Total7154-22269.41614230.67.2710769t22-15392.13-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
B. Powell66028347.24.7275t200
E. McGuire74720529.34.3669t111
M. Forte53915731.44.0316000
J. McCown720578.12.8522231
A. Stewart73182.66.0011000
T. Cadet3131.03.003000
Total7170723103.34.375t542

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Kearse72732846.912.1544410
A. Seferian-Jenkins52617334.66.6527311
R. Anderson72133147.315.7669t200
J. Kerley62121035.010.0031t111
M. Forte51915831.68.3234000
B. Powell61511218.77.4731000
E. McGuire75557.911.0022000
A. Stewart74365.19.0024000
E. Tomlinson548517.021.2534000
W. Tye343812.79.5021000
T. Cadet33268.78.6713000
L. Thomas62203.310.0015000
C. Peake3131.03.003000
N. Sterling3182.78.008000
M. Williams51316.231.0031000
Total71541614230.610.569t1032

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
C. Catanzaro70000141411130047
J. Kearse7404000000024
A. Seferian-Jenkins5303000000018
R. Anderson7202000000012
J. McCown7220000000012
B. Powell6220000000012
J. Kerley610100000006
E. McGuire711000000006
Total71551001414111300137

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Kerley6138765.8150
K. Raymond253387.6250
Total718111146.3250

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Stewart7712918.4320
K. Raymond238528.3400
D. Bass511010.0100
J. Jenkins7177.070
Total71223119.3400

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
C. Catanzaro7111384.60-03-30-06-82-25741.240.545.0
Total7111384.60-03-30-06-82-25741.240.545.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
L. Edwards7370173746.921418142155542.0
Total7370173746.921418142155542.0

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. Davis75941182.5142.04.0010
D. Lee74936131.004.512.0220
M. Maye73624120.000.00.0020
J. Adams7342682.0183.07.0030
M. Claiborne7302370.000.52.0050
B. Skrine7302731.0121.54.5130
L. Williams7238150.000.00.0000
M. Wilkerson72111100.001.01.0020
J. Jenkins7171070.000.50.5000
S. McLendon7171160.004.010.0000
D. Bass515962.071.03.0000
D. Roberts6151410.000.00.0020
M. Pennel713670.000.50.5000
J. Martin510641.582.07.0000
K. Ealy68620.001.01.0080
J. Burris67700.000.00.0020
D. Donahue45410.000.50.5000
J. Stanford75410.000.00.0000
T. Brooks74310.000.00.0030
M. Williams54400.000.00.0000
F. Bishop III23210.000.00.0000
C. Pelon12110.000.00.0000
R. Miles41010.000.00.0000
E. Stinson31010.000.00.0000
T. Hennessy70000.000.00.0100
Total7409283126105922533330

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Brooks72136.5130
M. Maye724422.0320
J. Burris614848.0480
M. Claiborne712828.0280
K. Ealy6199.090
B. Skrine7100.000
M. Wilkerson7133.030
Total7914516.1480
Last updated Oct. 23, 1:14 A.M. ET

@STATS_Insights

Next Home Game:
Kansas City @ New York
Sun., Dec. 11 @ 10:00 AM PT11:00 AM MT12:00 PM CT1:00 PM ET6:00 PM GMT2:00 PM 北京时间11:00 AM MST1:00 PM EST