Results


Vasyl Lomachenko Def. Guillermo Rigondeaux - TKO, 6 Rounds - Junior Lightweight
December 9, 2017 - Madison Square Garde - New York, New York

Kenichi Ogawa Def. Tevin Farmer - Split Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Lightweight
December 9, 2017 - Mandalay Bay - Las Vegas, Nevada
Judge NameKenichi OgawaTevin Farmer
Max DeLuca115113
Burt A. Clements116112
Tim Cheatham112116

Caleb Truax Def. James DeGale - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Super Middleweight
December 9, 2017 - Copper Box Arena - London, England
Judge NameCaleb TruaxJames DeGale
Dave Parris114114
Benoit Roussel115112
Alex Levin116112

Lee Selby Def. Eduardo Ramirez - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Featherweight
December 9, 2017 - Copper Box Arena - London, England
Judge NameLee SelbyEduardo Ramirez
Marcus McDonnell119109
Benoit Roussel116112
Alex Levin118110

Sadam Ali Def. Miguel Angel Cotto - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Middleweight
December 2, 2017 - Madison Square Garde - New York, New York

Rey Vargas Def. Oscar Negrete - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Featherweight
December 2, 2017 - Madison Square Garde - New York, New York
Judge NameRey VargasOscar Negrete
Kevin Morgan119109
Carlos Ortiz119109
Alan Rubinstein120108

Artur Beterbiev Def. Enrico Koelling - KO, 12 Rounds - Light Heavyweight
November 11, 2017 - Save Mart Arena - Fresno, California

Deontay Wilder Def. Bermane Stiverne - TKO, 1 Rounds - Heavyweight
November 4, 2017 - Barclays Center - Brooklyn, New York

Sergey Lipinets Def. Akihiro Kondo - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Welterweight
November 4, 2017 - Barclays Center - Brooklyn, New York
Judge NameSergey LipinetsAkihiro Kondo
Carlos Ortiz Jr118110
Tony Paolillo117111
John Poturaj117111

Anthony Joshua Def. Carlos Takam - TKO, 10 Rounds - Heavyweight
October 28, 2017 - Principality Stadium - Cardiff, Wales

Khalid Yafai Def. Sho Ishida - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Bantamweight
October 28, 2017 - Principality Stadium - Cardiff, Wales

Ryan Burnett Def. Zhanat Zhakiyanov - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Bantamweight
October 21, 2017 - The SSE Arena - Belfast, Northern Ireland
Judge NameRyan BurnettZhanat Zhakiyanov
Valerie Doresett118110
Pasquale Procopio116112
Carlos Sucre119109

Murat Gassiev Def. Krzysztof Wlodarczyk - KO, 3 Rounds - Cruiserweight
October 21, 2017 - Prudential Center - Newark, New Jersey

Jarrett Hurd Def. Austin Trout - Technical Decision, 10 Rounds - Junior Middleweight
October 14, 2017 - Barclays Center - Brooklyn, New York
Judge NameJarrett HurdAustin Trout
Frank Lombardi9694
John McKaie9793
Ron McNair9694

Leo Santa Cruz Def. Chris Avalos - TKO, 8 Rounds - Featherweight
October 14, 2017 - Home Depot Center - Carson, California

Erislandy Lara Def. Terrell Gausha - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Middleweight
October 14, 2017 - Barclays Center - Brooklyn, New York
Judge NameErislandy LaraTerrell Gausha
Julie Lederman116111
Don Trella117110
Steve Weisfeld117110

Jermell Charlo Def. Erickson Lubin - KO, 1 Rounds - Junior Middleweight
October 14, 2017 - Barclays Center - Brooklyn, New York

George Groves Def. Jamie Cox - KO, 4 Rounds - Super Middleweight
October 14, 2017 - Wembley Stadium - London, England

Jorge Linares Def. Luke Campbell - Split Decision, 12 Rounds - Lightweight
September 23, 2017 - The Forum - Inglewood, California

Joseph Parker Def. Hughie Fury - Majority Decision, 12 Rounds - Heavyweight
September 23, 2017 - Manchester Arena - Manchester, England

Saul Alvarez Def. Gennady Golovkin - Draw, 12 Rounds - Middleweight
September 16, 2017 - T-Mobile Arena - Las Vegas, Nevada
Judge NameSaul AlvarezGennady Golovkin
Adalaide Byrd114114
Dave Moretti114114
Don Trella114114

Milan Melindo Def. Hekkie Budler - Split Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Flyweight
September 16, 2017 - Waterfront Hotel and Casino - Cebu City, Philippines
Judge NameMilan MelindoHekkie Budler
Carl Zappia113115
Takeo Harada117110
Glenn Trowbridge115112

Billy Joe Saunders Def. Willie Monroe Jr - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Middleweight
September 16, 2017 - Copper Box Arena - London, England
Judge NameBilly Joe SaundersWillie Monroe Jr
Julio Cesar Alvarez115114
Steve Gray117112
Benoit Roussel117111

Ryosuke Iwasa Def. Yukinori Oguni - TKO, 6 Rounds - Junior Featherweight
September 13, 2017 - EDION Arena Osaka - Osaka, Japan
Judge NameRyosuke IwasaYukinori Oguni
Takeshi Shimakawa4943
Katsuhiko Nakamura4943
Alan Davis4844

Suriyan Sor Rungvisai Def. Roman Gonzalez - KO, 4 Rounds - Junior Bantamweight
September 9, 2017 - StubHub Center - Carson, California

Naoya Inoue Def. Antonio Nieves - TKO, 6 Rounds - Junior Bantamweight
September 9, 2017 - StubHub Center - Carson, California

Oleksandr Usyk Def. Marco Huck - TKO, 10 Rounds - Cruiserweight
September 9, 2017 - Max-Schmeling-Halle - Berlin, Germany

David Benavidez Def. Ronald Gavril - Split Decision, 12 Rounds - Super Middleweight
September 8, 2017 - Hard Rock Casino - Las Vegas, Nevada
Judge NameDavid BenavidezRonald Gavril
Adalaide Byrd116111
Dave Moretti117111
Glenn Trowbridge111116

Ryuya Yamanaka Def. Tatsuya Fukuhara - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Strawweight
August 27, 2017 - Shiroyama Sky Dome - Kumamoto, Japan
Judge NameRyuya YamanakaTatsuya Fukuhara
Salven Lagumbay116112
Carlos Ortiz Jr115113
Surat Soikrachang115113

Gervonta Davis Def. Francisco Fonseca - KO, 8 Rounds - Junior Lightweight
August 26, 2017 - T-Mobile Arena - Las Vegas, Nevada

Rey Vargas Def. Ronny Rios - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Featherweight
August 26, 2017 - StubHub Center - Carson, California

Miguel Angel Cotto Def. Yoshihiro Kamegai - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Middleweight
August 26, 2017 - StubHub Center - Carson, California

Terence Crawford Def. Julius Indongo - KO, 3 Rounds - Junior Welterweight
August 19, 2017 - Pinnacle Bank Arena - Lincoln, Nebraska

Luis Nery Def. Shinsuke Yamanaka - TKO, 4 Rounds - Bantamweight
August 15, 2017 - Shimazu Arena - Kyoto, Japan

Vasyl Lomachenko Def. Miguel Marriaga - Technical Decision, 7 Rounds - Junior Lightweight
August 5, 2017 - Microsoft Theater - Los Angeles, California

Hiroto Kyoguchi Def. Jose Argumedo - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Strawweight
July 23, 2017 - Ota Stadium - Tokyo, Japan
Judge NameHiroto KyoguchiJose Argumedo
Mike Fitzgerald116111
Carlos Colon116111
Masahiro Noda116112

Ryoichi Taguchi Def. Robert Barrera - TKO, 9 Rounds - Junior Flyweight
July 23, 2017 - Ota Stadium - Tokyo, Japan
Judge NameRyoichi TaguchiRobert Barrera
Alfredo Polanco7874
Roberto Ramirez Sr.7874
Stanley Christodoulou7874

Lee Selby Def. Jonathan V. Barros - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Featherweight
July 15, 2017 - Wembley Stadium - London, England

Jezreel Corrales Def. Robinson Castellanos - Technical Decision, 10 Rounds - Junior Lightweight
July 15, 2017 - The Forum - Inglewood, California
Judge NameJezreel CorralesRobinson Castellanos
Carla Caiz9493
Pat Russell9692
Zac Young9494

Miguel Berchelt Def. Takashi Miura - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Lightweight
July 15, 2017 - The Forum - Inglewood, California
Judge NameMiguel BercheltTakashi Miura
Max DeLuca119108
Mauro Di Fiore120109
Hubert Minn116111

Denis Lebedev Def. Mark Flanagan - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Cruiserweight
July 10, 2017 - DIVS - Ekaterinburg, Russia
Judge NameDenis LebedevMark Flanagan
Jan Christensen119108
Reina Urbaez120107
Victor Simons119108

Jeff Horn Def. Manny Pacquiao - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Welterweight
July 2, 2017 - Suncorp Stadium - Brisbane, Australia
Judge NameJeff HornManny Pacquiao
Waleska Roldan117111
Chris Flores115113
Ramon Cerdan115113

Jerwin Ancajas Def. Teiru Kinoshita - TKO, 7 Rounds - Junior Bantamweight
July 1, 2017 - Suncorp Stadium - Brisbane, Australia

Robert Easter Jr Def. Denis Shafikov - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Lightweight
June 30, 2017 - Huntington Center - Toledo, Ohio
Judge NameRobert Easter JrDenis Shafikov
Carlos Ortiz, Jr.116112
Eugene Grant120108
Jamie Garayua120108

Andre Ward Def. Sergei Kovalev - TKO, 8 Rounds - Light Heavyweight
June 17, 2017 - Mandalay Bay - Las Vegas, Nevada

Guillermo Rigondeaux Def. Moises Flores - KO, 1 Rounds - Junior Featherweight
June 17, 2017 - Mandalay Bay - Las Vegas, Nevada

Ryan Burnett Def. Lee Haskins - Split Decision, 12 Rounds - Bantamweight
June 10, 2017 - Odyssey Arena - Belfast, Northern Ireland
Judge NameRyan BurnettLee Haskins
Clark Sammartino118108
119107
119107

Adonis Stevenson Def. Andrzej Fonfara - TKO, 2 Rounds - Light Heavyweight
June 3, 2017 - Bell Centre - Montreal, Canada

Errol Spence Def. Kell Brook - KO, 11 Rounds - Welterweight
May 27, 2017 - Bramall Lane Football Ground - Sheffield, England
Judge NameErrol SpenceKell Brook
Adelaide Byrd9792
Dave Parris9594
Alejandro Lopez Cid9693

Jr., Gary Russell Def. Oscar Escandon - TKO, 7 Rounds - Featherweight
May 27, 2017 - MGM National Harbor - Oxon Hill, Maryland

Jose Argumedo Def. Gabriel Mendoza - TKO, 8 Rounds - Strawweight
May 27, 2017

Milan Melindo Def. Akira Yaegashi - TKO, 1 Rounds - Junior Flyweight
May 21, 2017 - Ariake Coliseum - Tokyo, Japan

Naoya Inoue Def. Ricardo Rodriguez - KO, 3 Rounds - Junior Bantamweight
May 21, 2017 - Ariake Coliseum - Tokyo, Japan
Judge NameNaoya InoueRicardo Rodriguez
Lisa Giampa2018
Patrick Morley2018
Larry Hazzard Jr.2018

Gervonta Davis Def. Liam Walsh - TKO, 3 Rounds - Junior Lightweight
May 20, 2017 - Copper Box Arena - London, England

Terence Crawford Def. Felix Diaz - Technical Decision, 10 Rounds - Junior Welterweight
May 20, 2017 - Prudential Center - Newark, New Jersey

Daigo Higa Def. Juan Hernandez Navarrete - TKO, 6 Rounds - Flyweight
May 20, 2017 - Ariake Coliseum - Tokyo, Japan
Judge NameDaigo HigaJuan Hernandez Navarrete
Jack Woodburn4746
Alan Krebs4746
Mauro Di Fiore4746

Ken Shiro Def. Ganigan Lopez - Majority Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Flyweight
May 20, 2017 - Ariake Coliseum - Tokyo, Japan
Judge NameKen ShiroGanigan Lopez
Jack Woodburn114114
Alan Krebs115113
Mauro Di Fiore115113

Kosei Tanaka Def. Angel Acosta - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Flyweight
May 20, 2017 - Takeda Teva Ocean Arena - Nagoya, Japan
Judge NameKosei TanakaAngel Acosta
Jerry Jakubco117110
Javier Alvarez117110
Giustine Di Giovanni116111

Khalid Yafai Def. Suguru Muranaka - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Bantamweight
May 13, 2017 - Barclaycard Arena - Birmingham, England

Anthony Joshua Def. Wladimir Klitschko - TKO, 11 Rounds - Heavyweight
April 29, 2017 - Wembley Stadium - London, England

Donnie Nietes Def. Komgrich Nantapech - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Flyweight
April 29, 2017 - Cebu City Hotel and Casino - Cebu City, Philippines
Judge NameDonnie NietesKomgrich Nantapech
Greg Ortega117111
Somsak Sirianant115113
Katsuhiko Nakamura117111

Kazuto Ioka Def. Noknoi Sitthiprasert - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Flyweight
April 23, 2017 - EDION Arena Osaka - Osaka, Japan
Judge NameKazuto IokaNoknoi Sitthiprasert
Levi Martinez117110
David Singh117110
Carlos Sucre116111

Marlon Tapales Def. Shohei Omori - TKO, 11 Rounds - Bantamweight
April 23, 2017 - EDION Arena Osaka - Osaka, Japan
Judge NameMarlon TapalesShohei Omori
David Singh9594
Levi Martinez9594
John Medfis9594

Jermell Charlo Def. Charles Hatley - KO, 6 Rounds - Junior Middleweight
April 22, 2017 - Barclays Center - Brooklyn, New York

Oscar Valdez Def. Miguel Marriaga - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Featherweight
April 22, 2017 - StubHub Center - Carson, California
Judge NameOscar ValdezMiguel Marriaga
Julie Lederman119108
Steve Morrow118109
Zac Young116111

Jessie Magdaleno Def. Adeilson Dos Santos - TKO, 2 Rounds - Junior Featherweight
April 22, 2017 - StubHub Center - Carson, California

Gilberto Ramirez Sanchez Def. Max Bursak - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Super Middleweight
April 22, 2017 - StubHub Center - Carson, California
Judge NameGilberto Ramirez SanchezMax Bursak
Tom Carusone120106
Cesar Ramos120106
Fernando Villarreal120106

Julius Indongo Def. Ricky Burns - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Welterweight
April 15, 2017 - The SSE Hydro - Glasgow, Scotland
Judge NameJulius IndongoRicky Burns
Howard John Foster120108
Leszek Jankowiak118110
Jose Roberto Torres116112

Vasyl Lomachenko Def. Jason Sosa - TKO, 9 Rounds - Junior Lightweight
April 8, 2017 - MGM National Harbor - Oxon Hill, Maryland

Terry Flanagan Def. Petr Petrov - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Lightweight
April 8, 2017 - Manchester Arena - Manchester, England

Oleksandr Usyk Def. Michael Hunter - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Cruiserweight
April 8, 2017 - MGM National Harbor - Oxon Hill, Maryland

Mairis Briedis Def. Marco Huck - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Cruiserweight
April 1, 2017 - Westfalenhallen - Dortmund, Germany
Judge NameMairis BriedisMarco Huck
Eddie Pappoe118109
Massimo Barrovecchio116111
Guido Cavalleri117110

Jorge Linares Def. Anthony Crolla - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Lightweight
March 25, 2017 - Manchester Arena - Manchester, England
Judge NameJorge LinaresAnthony Crolla
Philippe Verbeke118109
Alejandro Rochin118109
David Sutherland118109

Tyron Zeuge Def. Isaac Ekpo - Technical Decision, 5 Rounds - Super Middleweight
March 25, 2017 - MBS Arena - Potsdam, Germany
Judge NameTyron ZeugeIsaac Ekpo
Pawel Kardyni4946
Juan Manuel Garcia Reyes4847
Rafael Carabano4947

Gennady Golovkin Def. Daniel Jacobs - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Middleweight
March 18, 2017 - Madison Square Garde - New York, New York
Judge NameGennady GolovkinDaniel Jacobs
Max DeLuca114113
Don Trella115112
Steve Weisfeld115112

Wisaksil Wangek Def. Roman Gonzalez - Majority Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Bantamweight
March 18, 2017 - Madison Square Garde - New York, New York
Judge NameWisaksil WangekRoman Gonzalez
Glenn Feldman114112
Julie Lederman114112
Waleska Roldan113113

Keith Thurman Def. Danny Garcia - Split Decision, 12 Rounds - Welterweight
March 4, 2017 - Barclays Center - Brooklyn, New York
Judge NameKeith ThurmanDanny Garcia
John McKale116112
Kevin Morgan113115
Joseph Pasquale115113

Juan Hernandez Navarrete Def. Nawaphon Kaikanha - TKO, 3 Rounds - Flyweight
March 4, 2017 - National Stadium Gymnasium - Bangkok, Thailand

Shinsuke Yamanaka Def. Carlos Carlson - TKO, 7 Rounds - Bantamweight
March 2, 2017 - Kokugikan - Tokyo, Japan

Thammanoon Niyomtrong Def. Go Odaira - KO, 5 Rounds - Strawweight
March 1, 2017

Deontay Wilder Def. Gerald Washington - TKO, 5 Rounds - Heavyweight
February 25, 2017 - Legacy Arena - Birmingham, Alabama
Judge NameDeontay WilderGerald Washington
Juan Carlos Pelayo3838
Keith Hughes3937
Mike Ross3838

Rey Vargas Def. Gavin McDonnell - Majority Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Featherweight
February 25, 2017 - Ice Arena - Hull, England
Judge NameRey VargasGavin McDonnell
Ian John Lewis114114
117111
116112

Jarrett Hurd Def. Tony Harrison - TKO, 9 Rounds - Junior Middleweight
February 25, 2017 - Legacy Arena - Birmingham, Alabama

Robert Easter Jr Def. Jose Luis Cruz - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Lightweight
February 10, 2017 - Huntington Center - Toledo, Ohio

Zhanat Zhakiyanov Def. Rau'shee Warren - Split Decision, 12 Rounds - Bantamweight
February 10, 2017 - Huntington Center - Toledo, Ohio

Jerwin Ancajas Def. Jose Alfredo Rodriguez - Technical Decision, 7 Rounds - Junior Lightweight
January 29, 2017 - Studio City Casino - Macao, China

Leo Santa Cruz Def. Carl Frampton - Majority Decision, 12 Rounds - Featherweight
January 28, 2017 - MGM Grand Garden Arena - Las Vegas, Nevada
Judge NameLeo Santa CruzCarl Frampton
Dave Moretti115113
Burt A. Clements114114
Glenn Feldman115113

Mikey Garcia Def. Dejan Zlaticanin - KO, 3 Rounds - Lightweight
January 28, 2017 - MGM Grand Garden Arena - Las Vegas, Nevada

Miguel Berchelt Def. Francisco Vargas - TKO, 11 Rounds - Junior Lightweight
January 28, 2017 - Fantasy Spring Casino - Indio, California

James DeGale Def. Badou Jack - Majority Draw, 12 Rounds - Super Middleweight
January 14, 2017 - Barclays Center - Brooklyn, New York
Judge NameJames DeGaleBadou Jack
Glenn Feldman114112
Julie Lederman113113
Steve Weisfeld113113

Jose Pedraza Def. Gervonta Davis - KO, 7 Rounds - Junior Lightweight
January 14, 2017 - Barclays Center - Brooklyn, New York

Erislandy Lara Def. Yuri Foreman - KO, 4 Rounds - Junior Middleweight
January 13, 2017 - Hialeah Park Casino - Hialeah, Florida

Yukinori Oguni Def. Jonathan Guzman - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Featherweight
December 31, 2016 - Shimazu Arena - Kyoto, Japan
Judge NameYukinori OguniJonathan Guzman
Robin Taylor115112
Carlos Ortiz, Jr.115112
Bill Lerch115112

Jezreel Corrales Def. Takashi Uchiyama - Split Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Lightweight
December 31, 2016 - Ota Stadium - Tokyo, Japan
Judge NameJezreel CorralesTakashi Uchiyama
Derek Milham113114
Philippe Verbeke117110
Cesar Ramos115112

Kazuto Ioka Def. Yutthana Kaensa - TKO, 7 Rounds - Flyweight
December 31, 2016 - Shimazu Arena - Kyoto, Japan

Ryoichi Taguchi Def. Carlos Canizales - Draw, 12 Rounds - Junior Flyweight
December 31, 2016 - Ota Stadium - Tokyo, Japan

Kosei Tanaka Def. Moises Fuentes - TKO, 5 Rounds - Junior Flyweight
December 31, 2016 - Memorial Hall - Gifu, Japan

Naoya Inoue Def. Kohei Kono - TKO, 6 Rounds - Junior Bantamweight
December 30, 2016 - Ariake Coliseum - Tokyo, Japan
Judge NameNaoya InoueKohei Kono
Zoltan Enyedi4946
Katsuhiko Nakamura5045
Takeshi Shimakawa5045

Akira Yaegashi Def. Wittawas Basapean - TKO, 12 Rounds - Junior Flyweight
December 30, 2016 - Ariake Coliseum - Tokyo, Japan
Judge NameAkira YaegashiWittawas Basapean
Ric Bays109100
Joe Garcia10998
Alex Levin11099